Conveners: | ||
K. Daum | ||
G. Mallot |
Spectroscopy I |
||
Thursday 21, 9:00-10:30, Room 4 |
||
09:00 |
Charm Spectroscopy at BaBar
(568,
569,
570,
571) Denis Altenburg |
|
09:20 |
Hadronic tau decay at BaBar
(676,
674) Olga Igonkina |
|
09:35 |
Charm hadronic physics at Belle
(491,
488,
483) Alexey Drutskoy |
|
09:55 |
Studies of conventional quarkonia at Belle
(482,
517,
509,
475,
477) Anatoly Sokolov |
|
10:20 |
Investigation of Resonance Structure in the System of two KS Mesons
in the Mass Regions around 2230 MeV
(614) Ekaterina Fadeeva |
|
Pentaquarks |
||
Thursday 21, 11:00-12:15, Room 4 |
||
11:00 |
Search for Doubly Charged and Dubly Strange Pentaquarks states in Z-boson
decays with the DELPHI detector at LEP
(100) Nelli Pukhaeva |
|
11:10 |
Pentaquark searches at BaBar
(658,
659,
581) Eugeni Grauges |
|
11:25 |
Strange pentaquark production at HERA
(392,
369,
363,
644) Sergei Chekanov |
|
11:40 |
Search for Pentaquarks in Proton-Nucleus Collisions with HERA-B
(221) Tomi Zivko |
|
11:50 |
Charmed pentaquark searches at HERA
(345,
601,
643) Dmitri Ozerov |
|
12:05 |
Search for the Theta+ pentaquark using kaon secondary interactions in the
material of the Belle detector
(490) Roman Mizuk |
|
Spectroscopy II |
||
Thursday 21, 14:00-15:30, Room 4 |
||
14:00 |
New particles at Belle
(489,
515,
516,
543,
531,
476) Pasha Pakhlov |
|
14:25 |
Radiative Phi decays at KLOE
(029,
030) Paolo Gauzzi |
|
14:40 |
Charmonium at CLEO
(171,
172,
173,
174,
175,
176) David Miller |
|
15:10 |
Hadronic branching fractions & Ddbar xsect at CLEO
(178,
179,
184,
185,
564,
167,
177) Yongsheng Gao |
|
Spectroscopy III |
||
Friday 22, 9:00-10:10, Room 4 |
||
09:00 |
Upsilon & Chib analyses at CLEO
(156,
157,
158,
159,
160,
161,
162,
163,
164,
166) Jean Duboscq |
|
09:30 |
Hadronic substructure & Dalitz analyses at CLEO
(188,
189,
190) Mats Selen |
|
09:50 |
Recent hadronic physics results from NA48
(076,
310,
303,
304) Cristina Lazzeroni |
|
Diffraction |
||
Friday 22, 10:45-12:25, Room 4 |
||
10:45 |
Jet production in diffractive processes at HERA
(338,
342,
340,
634,
653) Toshinari Tawara |
|
11:10 |
D* in diffraction at HERA
(354,
636,
645) Roger Wolf |
|
11:25 |
Vector meson production at large t at HERA
(334,
640) Marta Ruspa |
|
11:40 |
Elastic vector meson production and DVCS at HERA
(333,
337,
633,
631) Jan Olsson |
|
11:55 |
Physics with leading neutrons
(372,
343,
603) Bill Schmidke |
|
12:10 |
Inclusive NC and CC diffraction
(326,
332,
638,
709) Laurent Schoeffel |
|
Theory |
||
Friday 22, 14:00-15:30, Room 4 |
||
14:00 |
A QCD analysis of bar(p)N -> gamma*pi and bar(p)N -> gamma*gamma
(017) Bernard Pire |
|
14:15 |
Some results from full 2+1 flavor simulations of QCD
(001) Urs M. Heller |
|
14:30 |
Diquark-antiquarks states with hidden or open charm
(600) Fulvio Piccinini |
|
14:45 |
On the structure of Dsj(2317) and DsJ(2460)
(690) Pietro Colangelo |
|
15:00 |
From constituent quark structure to hadron Structure Functions
(042) Firooz Arash |
|
15:10 |
On a new unitarization scheme inspired by Dalitz and Tuan applied to meson-meson
and meson-baryon scattering
(469) Frieder Kleefeld |
|
15:20 |
Effects of the restoration of UA(1) symmetry on pseudoscalar meson
observables
(210) Maria Ruivo |
|
Hadron production at HERA, LEP and VEPP |
||
Saturday 23, 9:00-10:40, Room 4 |
||
09:00 |
Particle production at HERA
(602,
681,
683,
366,
368,
365) Chuanlei Liu |
|
09:25 |
Charged multiplicities at HERA
(642,
377) Eddi De Wolf |
|
09:40 |
Rho-rho production in two-photon collisions
(422,
423,
429) Klaus Freudenreich |
|
09:55 |
Fermi-Dirac correlations; Excess of Soft Photons
(595,
092) Henryk Palka |
|
10:10 |
Recent results from CMS-2 and SND experiments at VEPP-2M
(112,
113,
140) Simon Eidelman |
|
10:20 |
Precision measurements of masses of charmonium states
(222) Korneliy Todyshev |
|
10:30 |
Measurement with hadron beams at COMPASS
(402) Andrea Ferrero |
|
Spin and Fragmentation |
||
Saturday 23, 11:15-13:00, Room 4 |
||
11:15 |
Spin structure with COMPASS
(318,
406) Joerg Pretz |
|
11:40 |
Recent measurement at DeltaG/G at COMPASS
(685) Sebastien Procureur |
|
11:55 |
Transverse spin effects in single and double hadron production at Hermes
(777,
778) Eduard Avetisyan |
|
12:15 |
Exclusive processes at Hermes
(779,
780) Zhenyu Ye |
|
12:35 |
Fragmentation functions at Belle
(485,
484) Rolf Seuster |
|
12:50 |
Lambda0 Polarization as function of the Lambda0K+ invariant mass in
pp -> pLambda0K+(pi+pi-)YN, N=1,2,3,4,5 at 27.5 GeV
(770) Julian Felix |