Conveners: | ||
F. Deliot | ||
G. Quast | ||
S. Eidelman | ||
S. Heinemeyer |
G-2 and alphaQED |
||
Thursday 21, 9:00-10:30, Room 2 |
||
09:00 |
Results with radiative events from KLOE
(031) Debora Leone | |
09:18 |
Results from CMD-2
(416) Ivan Logashenko | |
09:36 |
Results from SND
(112) Sergey Serednyakov | |
09:54 |
e+e- -> hadrons with radiative events, BaBar
(657,
660) Rinaldo Baldini Ferroli | |
10:12 |
Measurement of the running of alphaQED at LEP
(266,
129,
128) Salvatore Mele | |
Kaons + tau |
||
Thursday 21, 11:00-12:33, Room 2 |
||
11:00 |
KLOE extraction of Vus from kaon decays and lifetimes
(034,
035,
036,
037) Barbara Sciascia | |
11:25 |
Measurement of the ratio RK between the Branching Ratio
of K+- -> e+- nu and K+- -> mu+- nu dedays at NA48
(311,
395) Luca Fiorini | |
11:35 |
NA48 results on semileptonic decays and extraction of |Vus|
(306,
394,
395) Andreas Winhart | |
11:53 |
Tau lepton physics at LEP
(371,
094,
275) Zhiqing Zhang | |
12:13 |
Tau lepton physics at Belle
(480,
481) Hisaki Hayashii | |
HERA + LHC |
||
Thursday 21, 14:00-15:30, Room 2 |
||
14:00 |
Polarised cross-sections in DIS at HERA
(325,
620,
621,
831) Hiroshi Kaji |
|
14:15 |
A Determination of Electroweak Parameters at HERA
(619) Zhiqing Zhang |
|
14:30 |
Precision Physics with the ATLAS detector at LHC
(456,
457,
464, and eventually
459,
458) Pascal Pralavorio |
|
15:00 |
Potential of Standard Model measurements with CMS
(361) Jorden D'Hondt |
|
Tevatron |
||
Friday 22, 9:00-10:30, Room 2 |
||
09:00 |
Top quark mass measurements at Tevatron
(285,
286,
731,
732,
733,
734) Koji Sato | |
09:27 |
Top properties and single top production at Tevatron
(287,
288,
289,
291,
767) Meenakshi Narain | |
09:48 |
Studies of W/Z bosons at Tevatron
(211,
212,
213,
216,
218,
219,
233,
729) Sandra Leone | |
10:09 |
Diboson production at Tevatron
(214,
215,
217) Ivor Fleck | |
Tevatron + LEP |
||
Friday 22, 11:00-12:30, Room 2 |
||
11:00 |
Higgs searches at Tevatron
(225,
226,
227,
228,
231,
232,
746,
747) Nikos Varelas | |
11:23 |
W mass and width from LEP
(367,
428,
424,
273,
274) Ambreesh Gupta | |
11:46 |
(Anomalous) Gauge boson couplings
(378,
099,
102,
106,
427,
425,
426,
270,
269, and eventually
134,
103) Evelyne Delmeire | |
12:09 |
Fermion pair production at LEP II
(083,
137,
136,
267,
268) Igor Boyko | |
LEP + theory |
||
Friday 22, 14:00-15:30, Room 2 |
||
14:00 |
Bose-Einstein correlations and colour reconnection in hadronic W
(374,
086,
271,
272) Raimund Stroehmer | |
14:25 |
Calculation of g-2 and alphaQED
(277) Massimo Passera | |
14:45 |
SM precision tests Martin Gruenewald | |
15:10 |
QED corrections to Higgs boson decay into four leptons at the LHC
(292) Fulvio Piccinini | |
Theory |
||
Saturday 23, 9:00-10:30, Room 2 |
||
09:00 |
Precise predictions for the electron energy spectrum in muon decay
(108) Charalampos Anastasiou |
|
09:18 |
Three-loop corrections to electroweak observables in the large Higgs mass limit
(593) Bas Tausk |
|
09:36 |
Two-loop corrections to Bhabha scattering
(599) Alexander Penin |
|
09:54 |
NLO forward-backward charge asymmetries in pp (p bar(p)) -> l- l+ j
production at large hadron colliders
(116) Roberto Pittau |
|
10:12 |
Radiative corrections for Higgs study in ILC
(560 Kiyoshi Kato |